English
Home>Internet equipment>Fiber optic equipment>48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors
CompanyProductsNews & Trends

48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors

Sold by:

Optic River Communication Ltd

Request a quote

CHARACTERISTICS

Company Website

Company Contacts Sherry Lee   

Contacts Email

Contacts Mobile Number

Company Address 2F Building B, Jingchengda Industrial Park, Tangtou Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

DESCRIPTION

48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors

Distribution Fiber Optic Cable 48F Single Mode Fibers With SC/APC Connectors And Pulling Eye

The distribution bundled pigtail fiber, also known as the tail fiber bundle, has a connector at one end and a broken end of the fiber cable at the other end. It is connected to the core of other fiber optic cables by splicing, and is often installed to connect terminal equipment in the ODF frame box, fiber terminal box. There is an added black net at the connector side to protect the connectors and is shaped into a pulling eye which plays an important part when construction.



Product information

Connector typeSC/APCFiber count48
Fiber number2Fiber mode9/125μm G.657A2
Wavelength1310/155nmConnector materialPlastic housing and boot
Insertion loss<=0.3dBBreakout length0.5M
Fiber gradeBend insensitiveReturn loss≥60dB
Cable jacket materialLSZH/PVCCable diameter6.0mm mini cable
Vibration≤0.2dBOperating temperature-20-+60℃


Features

◆ Singlemode or Multimode cable◆ From 6 fibers to 48 fibers◆ With SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, or E2000 connector

◆ Fiber type available: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5

◆ Low insertion loss and high return loss◆100% inspected for optical characteristics before shipment

Applications

◆ Equipment to equipment patching

◆ Epon/Gpon passive optical network

◆ Termination enclosure for equipment patching

◆ Fiber to the x, Fiber to the building

◆ Backbone application in building

◆ Active device termination

Drawing and cable length tolerance

Length Tolerance
L<1M±0.08M
1M≤L<20M±0.10M
L≥20M±1%M

.content_format table{border:1px solid #dedede; border-collapse:collapse;} .content_format td{ padding:3px; border: 1px solid #dcdcdc; } .content_format { line-height: 24px; word-wrap : break-word ; } .content_format p{ margin-bottom: 10px; margin-top: 2px; padding: 2px; }

Product Tags: APC Connectors Fiber Optic Pigtail   Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail   LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail  

Quality 48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors for sale

48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors

Electronic manufacturing network
Sign In
Join Free
LOGIN
REGISTER